9mobile

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Steve Harris Says Be Like Bob Risky! Oh NO. LOL.



Bobrisky (left) and Steve Harris

Business Coach Steve Harris has shared a post which is trending on Instagram.

The “From Friend to Fiance” author shared a throwback photo of Snapchat sensation Bobrisky, side by side his recent photo and called on his followers to “Be like Bob”.

He wrote:

BE LIKE BOB!
.
You’ve gotta hand it to him, I admire Bobrisky business acumen .
.
Yeah, I do. .
.
Why? Cause he’s not afraid to be his AUTHENTIC SELF & OWN HIS SH**. .
.
Look at those pictures. That’s Bob before and after
.
Bob has a story of being insecure, ugly, sad and broke (which creates an EMOTIONAL CONNECTION you can relate to)
.
Today, he’s in the skincare business.
.
What does he sell?
.
If you said cream, then you’re wrong.❌
.
He sells TRANSFORMATION & LIFESTYLE
.

Bob recognizes that people buy the OUTCOME (the desired lifestyle of being noticed), not the VEHICLE (cream)
.
Bob knows his customers want attention that comes through glowing skin
.
So he CREATES that ATTENTION because he knows if he doesn’t have it, he can’t sell it. .
.
Bob gets noticed, so he can help you get noticed
.
Are you the epitome of what you sell?
.
Bob knows that a brand is a SUMMARY OF CONVERSATIONS people are having about you. .
No conversation = No brand.
.
He’s chosen a brand that people LOVE TO HATE and DOESN’T APOLOGIZE FOR IT
.
So when you talk about Bob, his bae or butt lift, it STIMULATES CONVERSATION and lifts (no pun intended) his brand. .
You’re there being “HUMBLE”, afraid to ruffle feathers because you can’t own your shit and you care what people will think about you
.
Who humility epp?
.
You’re not broke enough, that’s why!
.
Bob understands the POWER OF ATTENTION & how to keep it
.
Bob understands that business is about creating an emotional connection
.
No one buys a bag because it’s pretty, they buy it because it’ll make THEM LOOK PRETTIER, GET SOME FOLKS JEALOUS & GET THEM NOTICED.
.
Be like Bob.
.
LMBO! Be like Bob? Oh NO. LOL.